H D 1 DANCE - Company Message
COMPETITION RESULTS FROM THE JAZZTIME FESTIVAL OCTOBER 2011
TROPHIES WERE WON BY SOPHIA--A SECTION RUNNER UP
                    NATASHA EMILY AND GEORGIA--JUNIOR CABARET TRIOS
                    ALEX--MOST PROMISING BOY
                    MAISIE--MOST PROMISING INTER
all other results;-

SOPHIA ANDREWS
1st character solo
2nd modern solo
2nd tap solo
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd inter troupes
4th choreographic

MAISIE BEAUMONT
1st tap solo
2nd classical duet
2nd inter groups
3rd ballet solo
3rd cabaret duet
3rd cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes
4th national solo

ELLAMAE RUSHWORTH
1st song and dance solo
2nd ballet solo
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd classical trio
3rd inter troupes
4th modern solo
4th cabaret duet

FREYA WHITEHEAD
1st modern solo
2nd ballet solo
2nd cabaret trio
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
4th character

EMILY HOPKINS
1st junior cabaret trios
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes
4th tap solo
4th cabaret duet
4th junior troupes

GEORGIA HORSFALL
1st junior cabaret trios
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes
4th junior troupes

NATASHA BRADSHAW
1st junior cabaret trios
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd junior classical trio
3rd junior cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes
4th junior cabaret duets
4th junior troupes

OLIVIA LAWLOR McDONALD
1st modern solo
2nd inter groups
3rd inter troupes

RUBY JUBB
2nd national solo
2nd inter classical trio
2nd inter groups
3rd inter cabaret duet
3rd inter cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes

HANNAH STARKE
2nd inter classical trio
2nd inter groups
3rd inter cabaret trio
3rd inter troupes 
4th inter cabaret duet with song

ALEX STARKE
2nd inter classical duets
2nd tap solo
2nd song and dance solo
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd inter troupes
4th national solo
4th choreographic duet
4th inter cabaret duet
4th inter cabaret duet with song

SAMMY JACKSON
2nd inter classical duet
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd national solo
3rd inter troupes
4th choreographic duet
4th inter cabaret duet

ACHEALA ALEXANDER
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd junior classical duets
3rd inter troupes
4th tap solo
4th junior cabaret duet
4th junior troupes

SHEILA CONROY
3rd modern solo
2nd junior troupes
2nd inter groups
3rd inter troupes

MOLLY MARTIN
2nd junior cabaret trio
4th ballet solo
4th junior classical duet

CADENCE CARAPEZZA
2nd junior cabaret trio
4th song and dance solo
4th junior classical duet

CHARLOTTE ROSS
4th song and dance solo
4th ballet solo

BENJAMIN HOPKINS
2nd inter groups

ASHLEY SMITH
4th junior troupes

AMELIA DAWSON
4th junior troupes

EVIE CONROY
4th junior troupes




Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint