H D 1 DANCE - Company Message
CHILDREN FROM H.D.1.DANCE TO PART IN THE JUNETIDE FESTIVAL AT BATLEY WITH THE FOLLOWING RESULTS
SOPHIA ANDREWS
1ST MODERN
2ND CHARACTER
2ND BALLET 
3RD TAP
3RD NATIONAL
4TH SONG AND DANCE
1ST JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND JUNIOR CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
2ND JUNIOR CABARET DUETS NO SONG
3RD JUNIOR CABARET DUETS NO SONG
4TH JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

RUBY JUBB
1ST MODERN
3RD SONG AND DANCE
3RD BAL;LET
3RD CLASSICAL TRIOS
4TH SENIOR CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
4TH SENIOR CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

ALEX STARKE
1ST TAP
2ND NATIONAL
3RD CHARACTER
3RD JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUETS
3RD JUNIOR CABARET DUETS NO SONG
4TH JUNIOR CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

SHIRLANA JOBARTEH
1ST NOVICE JUNIOR CABARET
4TH NOVICE JUNIOR CABARET
4TH JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

SAMMY JACKSON 
2ND SONG AND DANCE
2ND CHARACTER
3RD JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUETS
3RD JUNIOR CABARET DUET NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

SHEILA CONROY
2ND BALLET
2ND TAP
4TH MODERN
2ND CABARET TRIO NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

AMY POWDERS 
2ND SONG AND DANCE
3RD BALLET
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

GEORGIA HORSFALL
3RD BALLET
2ND CLASSICAL DUETS
4TH CLASSICAL TRIOS
4TH CABARET TRIOS NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

EMILY HOPKINS
3RD TAP
3RD BALLET
4TH CLASSICAL TRIOS
4TH CABARET DUETS NO SONG
4TH CABARET TRIOS NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

OLIVIA MCDONALD
3RD BALLET
2ND CABARET TRIO NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

MAISIE BEAUMONT
4TH TAP
4TH BALLET
2ND CABARET TRIOS NO SONG
3RD CLASSICAL TRIOS
4TH CLASSICAL DUET
4TH CABARET DUET WITH SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

ELLAMAE RUSHWORTH
4TH CHARACTER
4TH MODERN
2ND CABARET DUETS NO SONG
2ND CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

CADENCE CARAPEZZA
4TH MODERN
1ST CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND CABARET TRIOS WITH SONG
3RD CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

MOLLY MARTIN
1ST CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND CABARET TRIOS WITH SONG
3RD CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

NATASHA BRADSHAW
2ND CLASSICAL DUETS
4TH CABARET DUETS NO SONG
4TH CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
4TH CLASSICAL TRIOS
4TH CABARET TRIOS NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

FREYA WHITEHEAD
2ND CABARET TRIOS WITH SONG
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES
2ND JUNIOR ACTS

HANNAH STARKE
3RD CLASSICAL TRIOS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

ASHLEY SMITH
3RD CABARET DUETS NO SONG
1ST CLASSICAL TROUPES

RHIANNA RICHARDS
4TH MODERN

BENJAMIN HOPKINS
1ST CLASSICAL GROUPES

8 TROPHIES WERE WON AT THE FESTIVAL
PETER PAN                 WINNER OF CLASSICAL GROUPES
AMY POWDERS              WINNER BABY SECTION
SHIRLANA JOBARTEH          WINNER OF JUNIOR NOVICE
C. CARAPEZZA
M.MARTYIN
S.ANDREWS                WINNER OF CLASSICAL DUETS
SOPHIA ANDREWS            RUNNER UP 'A' SECTION
MAISIE BEAUMONT           FESTIVALS HAPPIEST DANCER
SHIRLANA JOBARTEH          MOST PROMISING NOVICE
SAMMY JACKSON             BEST VOCALS

ALEX STARKE AND SOPHIA ANDREWS WERE ENTERED INTO THE BURSARY WITH THEIR TAP AND MODERN SOLOS

THANK-YOU TO EVERYONE WHO ATTENDED THE FESTIVAL















Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint