H D 1 DANCE - Company Message
 RESULTS FROM THE LINLEY DANCE FESTIVAL FEBRUARY 2013
TROPHIES WON
BABY TROPHY                   AMY POWDERS
B SECTION WINNER           SHIRLANA JOBARTEH
B SECTION RUNNER UP     GEORGIA HORSFALL
JUNIOR NOVICE                NIAMH LAVERY
INTER NOVICE                  FREYA CLAYTON
NATIONAL                        MAISIE BEAUMONT
DISCO                              BENJAMIN HOPKINS
JUNIOR CABARET DUET    S.ANDREWS/E.RUSHWORTH
SENIOR CABARET DUET    HANNAH STARKE ALEX STARKE
JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIO   S.ANDREWS/S.JOBARTEH/E.RUSHWORTH
BEST PROPS                     PETER PAN GROUP
BEST COMEDY                  HANNAH STARKE ALEX STARKE
ADJUDICATORS CHOICE    GEORGIA HORSFALL

MEDALS WON 
AMY POWDERS             
1ST MODERN
2ND SONG AND DANCE
2ND JUNIOR GROUPES
3RD CABARET DUET
4TH DISCO

GEORGIA HORSFALL
1ST TAP
2ND BALLET
2ND JUNIOR CLASSICAL DUET
2ND CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
4TH CABARET DUET

SHIRLANA JOBARTEH
1ST MODERN
2ND SONG AND DANCE
3RD BALLET
3RD DISCO
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2NDJUNIOR TROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD CLASSICAL TRIO
3RD CABARET TRIO

MAISIE BEAUMONT
1ST NATIONAL
2ND CABARET TRIO
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD BALLET
3RD STREET DANCE
3RD CHOREOGRAPHIC
3RD CLASSICAL TRIO
3RD CLASSICAL DUET
4TH CABARET DUET
4TH TAP

RUBY JUBB
1ST CHARACTER
2ND STREET
2ND INTER TROUPES
4TH BALLET
3RD CHOREOGRAPHIC DUET
3RD CLASICAL DUET
3RD CLASSICAL TRIO
4TH CABARET DUET

SOPHIA ANDREWS
1ST CABARET DUETS
1ST CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND CHARACTER
2ND CHOREOGRAPHIC
2ND CABARET DUETS
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
2ND JUNIOR GROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD CLASSICAL TRIOS
3RD CABARET TRIOS
4TH NATIONAL
4TH CLASSICAL DUETS
4TH CLASSICAL DUETS

MOLLY MARTIN
1ST CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND BALLET
2ND SONG AND DANCE
2ND CABARET DUET
2ND CABARET DUET WITH SONG
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
3RD TAP
3RD CLASSICAL DUET
4TH CABARET TRIO

CADENCE CARAPEZZA
1ST TAP
1ST CLASSICAL TRIO
2ND CABARET DUETS
2ND CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
3RD CLASSICAL DUETS
4TH CABARET TRIOS

NATASHA BRADSHAW
2ND NATIONAL
2ND CLASSICAL DUETS
2ND CLASSICAL TRIOS
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES

ELLAMAE RUSHWORTH
1ST CABARET DUETS
2ND TAP
2ND CABARET DUET WITH SONG
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD SONG AND DANCE
3RD CLASSICAL TRIOS
3RD CABARET TRIOS
4TH CLASSICAL DUET

EMILY HOPKINS
2ND CLASSICAL TRIO
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD BALLET
4TH TAP
4TH CABARET DUETS WITH SONG

SHEILA CONROY
2ND CABARET TRIOS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD TAP

OLIVIA McDONALD
2ND CABARET TRIO
2ND INTER TROUPES

ELSIE PINDER
2ND BALLET
2ND SONG AND DANCE
2ND MODERN
4TH CABARET TRIOS

NIAMH LAVERY
1ST BALLET
4TH SONG AND DANCE
4TH MODERN

HANNAH STARKE
1ST CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
2ND INTER TROUPES
4TH BALLET

ALEX STARKE
1ST CABARET DUETS WITH SONG
2ND INTER TROUPES

OLIVIA TURNER
1ST TAP
4TH BALLET

FREYA CLAYTON
1ST BALLET

HOLLY POWDERS
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
4TH SONG AND DANCE
4TH DISCO

ASHLEY SMITH
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND JUNIOR TROUPES
4TH CLASSICAL DUETS

NATAJAH JOBARTEH
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS
3RD DISCO
3RD CABARET DUETS

AMY WHITWORTH
3RD MODERN
3RD CABARET DUETS

TEIGHA REYNOLDS
3RD CABARET DUETS

BENJAMIN
1ST DISCO
2ND JUNIOR GROUPS




















Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint