H D 1 DANCE - Company Message
RESULTS FROM THE VALLEYS FESTIVAL 2013

TROPHIES WON AT THE FESTIVAL WERE
BABY SECTION         AMY POWDERS
BABY RUNNER UP    OLIVIA TURNER
A RUNNER UP          CADENCE CARAPEZZA
B RUNNER UP          SOPHIA ANDREWS
J DUETS                 E.RUSHWORTH S.ANDREWS
JUNIOR DUETS       A.STARKE N.BRADSHAW
J TRIOS       M.MARTIN.C.CARAPEZZAS.ANDREWS
J BURSERY AWARD                           S.ANDREWS
ENDEAVOUR AWARD                          A.STARKE
JUNIOR CLASSICAL GROUPS           H.D.1.DANCE
MEDALS WON
SOPHIA ANDREWS
2ND BALLET
2ND CHARACTER
2ND NATIONAL 
2ND TAP
1ST CABARET DUET/SONG
2ND CLASSICAL DUET
3RD CABARET DUET
1ST CLASSICAL TRIO
1ST CABARET TRIO/SONG
2ND CABARET TRIO
3RD CLASSICAL TRIO
1ST JUNIOR GROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

ELLAMAE RUSHWORTH
3RD BALLET
3RD NATIONAL
3RD S AND D
1ST CABARET DUET/SONG
2ND CLASSICAL DUET
3RD CABARET DUET
1ST CABARET TRIO
1ST CABARET TRIO/SONG
3RD CLASSICAL TRIO
1ST JUNIOR GROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

NATASHA BRADSHAW
1ST INTER DUET /SONG
3RD INTER CLASSICAL DUET
1ST INTER CABARET TRIO
2ND INTER CLASSICAL TRIO
3RD INTER CABARET TRIO
3RD INTER CABARET TRIO/SONG
1ST JUNIOR GROUPES
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

GEORGIA HORSFALL
3RD MODERN
3RD INTER CLASSICAL DUETS
1ST INTER CABARET TRIO
2ND INTER CLASSICAL TRIOS
3RD INTER CABARET TRIO
3RD INTER CABARET TRIO/SONG
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

SHIRLANA JOBARTEH
1ST S AND D
3RD MODERN
1ST JUNIOR CABARET TRIO
3RD JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIO
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

CADENCE CARAPEZZA
1ST CHARACTER
2ND TAP
3RD BALLET
1ST JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIO
2ND JUNIOR CABARET TRIO
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

MOLLY MARTIN
1ST TAP
3RD MODERN
1ST JUNIOR CLASSICAL TRIO
2ND JUNIOR CABARET TRIO
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
2ND INTER TROUPES
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

ELSIE PINDER
3RD BALLET
3RD S AND D
2ND JUNIOR CABARET TRIOS/SONG
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

EMILY HOPKINS
1ST CABARET TRIO
2ND CLASSICAL TRIO
3RD CABARET TRIO/SONG
2ND INTER TROUPES

AMY POWDERS
1ST S AND D
1ST BALLET
2ND MODERN
2ND TAP
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS

OLIVIA TURNER
1ST TAP
2ND BALLET
2ND S AND D
3RD MODERN
3RD NATIONAL

NATAJAH JOBARTEH
1ST CHARACTER
3RD MODERN
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS

HOLLY POWDERS
2ND CHARACTER
3RD S AND D
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS

LILLIE MAI LEACH
1ST JUNIOR GROUPS
3RD JUNIOR TROUPES

MAISIE BEAUMONT
2ND NATIONAL
2ND INTER CABARET TRIO

SHEILA CONROY
2ND INTER CABARET TRIO
2ND INTER TROUPES

ALEX STARKE
1ST JUNIOR CABARET DUETS/SONG

RUBY JUBB
2ND INTER CABARET TRIO

RUBEN THOMSON FRANKLIN
3RD BALLET

OLIVIA MCDONALD
2ND INTER TROUPES

FREYA CLAYTON
2ND INTER TROUPES




Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint